ARHA Banner.
Big Pack Division  Gun Dog Division  Little Pack Division  Progressive Pack Division  Frequently Asked Questions

American Rabbit Hound Association
Hall of Fame
Little Pack Division
Competition Hounds
Bredemeier's Sadie
Bill Bredemeier
1992
Crain's HH Brownie
Mark Ferman
1992
Proffitt's Bobbie Sue
Marshall Proffitt
1992
F. Bach's Snake
Fred Bach
1993
Cher-Lin Rebel Yell
George Blaine
1993
Wait's Kentucky Cecil
Mark Stump
1993
Sangamon Ridge Lady
Fred Hausmann
1993
Diamond Ring III
Bill Bredemeier
1993
Bredemeier's Ida C
Ken Kool
1993
Pasture Creek Babe
Jim Nickelson
1993
Cody's Sharp Mikie
Blackfoot Kennels
1993
Crain's HH Pop Fannie
Blackfoot Kennels
1993
Sangamon Ridge Hank
Randy Eades
1993
Bruner's Lucky
Earl Bruner
1994
Stump's KY Mtn Rudy
Terry Scharfenberger
1994
Crain's HH Dusty
Merle Crain
1994
Bredemeier's Bunny
Gene George
1994
Dependable Katie
Don Amos/Jerry Livermore
1994
Coco
James Ranch Kennel
1995
Craven's KY Candy
Church/Lloyd
1995
Cress' Comanche Tracker
Mark Stump
1995
Double B Little Willie
Double B Kennel
1995
Reece's Uncle Sam
Frank Griffin
1995
Swartz Briarpatch Biff
Mark Swartz
1995
Swartz Briarpatch Big Time
Mark Swartz
1995
Sangamon Ridge Sadie
Ron Eades
1995
Bramlett's Bear
Don Bramlett
1996
Bramlett's Blackhawk
Don Bramlett
1996
Larsen's Native Girl
Steven Van Tuinen
1996
Pritchard Road Snoopy
James Painter
1996
Wait's Ky Sally
Wayne Waits
1996
Plowboy's Janie Jenkins
Tim & Susan Seaton
1997
Tiger's Deuce
James Painter
1997
Bruner's Big Ben
Earl Bruner
1998
Spicer's Blue Back
Bert & Scott Spicer
1998
Bruner's Cassie
Earl Bruner
1998
Emmy Lou
Jesse Painter
1999
Loudon Ridge Judy
Tim & Susan Seaton
1999
Dependable Katie's Duchess
Tiffany Amos
1999
Fork Swamp Butch
Tim Allen
1999
Sangamon Ridge Kate
Sangamon Ridge Kennel
1999
Tib-Bar T-Bone
Greg & Jimmy Childress
2000
Damron's Half Track
Don McCutchen
2000
Swartz's Little Time
Larry Gallagher
2000
Sangamon Ridge Pearl
Sangamon Ridge Kennel
2000
Kiss' Little Sarah
Jeff Kissinger &
Jeff Powers
2000
Mootry's Okla Girl
J&M Okla Kennels
2000
JRHS Possum
Johnny Miller
2000
Waylon's Bomb
Sammy Wells
2001
Powell's Cotton
Tony Underwood
2001
Stumps KY Mtn Snapper
David Schlaug
2001
Gray Valley Wendy
Tony Upton
2002
Kiss' Lucky Lady
Jeff Kissinger
2002
Matthew Dillian McRae
Hill's Shakerag Kennel
2002
Walker's Spotted Lilly
Joe & Carroll Walker
2002
Denny's Blue # 2
Joe & Carroll Walker
2002
O's Blue Buddy
Steve Orewiler
2002
HC Blue Rose
Steve Orewilder
2002
MA Prime Time Trixie
Mike Adams
2003
Choir Hill Bones
Jay Hershberger
2003
Tib-Sugar Cookie
Todd Wunderlich
2003
Dependable Katie's Turbo
Donnie Amos & Jerry
Livermore
2003
Sangamo Black Angel
Jeff Kissinger
2003
Dirtroad Black Cheyanne
T Mike Evans
2003
Stump's KY Mtn Chance
Steve Van Tuinen
2003
Sangamo Brandon's Stormy
Marshall Conway
2003
J.F. Boadie
Jim McGuire
2004
West Michigan Visa Gold
Steve Van Tuinen
2004
Grubb Farm Brown Eyed Suzie
Tony Upton
2004
Cody's Sharp Jackson
Jimmy Abshire
2004
Logan Elm Blue Skim
David & Scott Surber
2004
Dependable Katie II
Don Amos & Jerry Livermore
2004
Poor Boys Tiny Bug II
Poor Boys Kennels
2005
Gray Valley Scruffy
Tony Upton
2005
LFJ Indiana Pete
Connie Swartz
2005
Sly Dogg's Dan the Crusher
Pete Baker
2005
Greene Briar Kiss
Ralph "Chip" Eisenhut
2006
Hekapatch Hustle
Sangamon Ridge Kennels
2006
Louis Blue Man
Tony Upton
2006
Ussrey's Baby
Strike Jump Kennel
2006
Sangamo Rick Rack
Strike Jump Kennel
2006
Talkabout RJ
BTAK Kennel
2006
Rocky Ridge Libby
Bill Gildersleeve
2007
Itl's Dirt Road Zipper
Jeff Haynes & Dickie Donham
2007
Sangamon Ridge Slick
Sangamon Ridge Kennel
2007
Tk's Round Mountain Jake
Tony Kidlow
2007
Fulk's Ace
Frank Fulks
2007
Bayou City Red Bud E Boy
Chris Herpin
2007
Abshire's Levee Rd Jew Knee
Jimmie Abshire
2008
Sangamon Ridge Haley
Sangamon Ridge Kennels
2008
Rocky Hill's Bens Bj
Licking River Kennel /Ben Crouch
2008
Branko's Bumper to Bumper
Walker Brothers Kennel
2008
Tks' Rockhill Rambler
Tony Kildow
2008
Tk's Rockhill Jasper
Tony Kildow
2008
Rocky Hill's Droopy Ears
William Locke & Moses Ailiff
2008
D&K's Tuff Enough
Farrell Smith & Jay Johnson
2008
Honey Run Ozzie's Ozark Toby
Kari Isenhower
2009
Keene's Redman II
Blackie Crocker
2009
Meade's Crystal
Earl Meade
2009
Peters' Allpatch Dixie
Carrol Peters
2009
Run Em Down Bow
Strike Jump Kennel(Justin Thurman)
2009
Turbo Powered By Turbo
John Queen & Earl Meade
2009
Fox Creek's Peppermint Patty
Frank Miller
2010
Cassidy's Rocky II
Glenn Crane
2010
Mr Wilson
Jared McAllister & Mark Brown
2010
Hamrick's Cadillac Supreme
Chris Bryant & Bryan Passmore
2010
Dark Holler Lucy
Chris Bryant & Bryan Passmore
2010
Osborne's Spade
Chris Bryant & Bryan Passmore
2010
Mitchell's Little Moe
Jerry Broadhead
2010
New Country Dealer
Mark Brown
2010
Sangamo Max
Tony Upton & Matt Elliott
2010
Sizemore's Roxanne
Carol & Orville Sizemore
2010
Bruner's Amanda
Earl Bruner
2011
C Gray's Bumper to Bumper
Chad Gray
2011
Eisenhut's Sweet Spanky
Todd Wunderlich
2011
Evan's Lady In Red
Ron Orick
2011
Fall's Branch Speedy Slim
Diamond P Kennels
2011
Grizz's Big Time Major
Connie Swartz/Tony Upton
2011
Hollywood's Mack
Walhonding Valley Kennel
2011
Run Em Down Susie
Strike Jump Kennel
2011
Sosbe's Sico
Scott Sosbe
2011
Branko's John Boy
CGS Kennel

2012
Cinnamon Run Honey
Michael Crabtree
2012
Cottontail Buddy
Glenn Crane
2012
Hillside Farms' Rowdy Boy
Diamond P Kennel
2012
JT's Beehide Creek Ben
Carrol Peters
2012
Sigler's White Fang Buster
Greg Reynolds

2012
Turner's Double Duke
Andy Canterbury/ABC Kennel
2012
WFO Running Big Irene
WFO Kennels
2012
Ard Creek Missie
Howard Strickland
2013
JB's Super Sport Sassy
Jerry Broadhead
2013
Lakeside Emmy
Robert & Sharon Papes
2013
Murphy's Dreaming Demon
Bryan Murphy
2013
Satterley's Switch A Gear
WFO Kennel
2013
Shenago Rose II
Roger Hanning/Brian & Jacki Haywood
2013
Tygart Valley's Zigzag Zoom
Art Metts & Jennifer Sroka
2013
Barefoot Country Miles
Stavemill Beagles
2014
Bradley's Rebel
Terry Bradley
2014
Big Meadows Breezy
David & Dennis Kennedy
2014
Country Lane Black Rocket
Mike Conti
2014
Thurman's Doc
Billy Poole
2014
Barton Hollow Lady Bugz
Art Metts & Jennifer Sroka
2015
Big Meadows Black Eagle
Big Meadows Kennel
2015
Carnico's All Out Blitz
Twin Pines Beagles
2015
Fox Creek's Lets Go Jake
Lucky Strike Kennel
2015
Fox Creek's Gretchen Wilson
Mike Conti
2015
Kimbrel's Kickem Up Kane
Ryan Neil Kimbrel
2015
Lahti's Super Sweet
Robert Lahti
2015
Thurman's Hammerin Buck
Bobby Jones
2015
Thurman's Hare Force One
Strike Jump Kennel
2015
Heat Em Up MO Primetime Dozer
Country Lane Kennel
2016
Rocky Hill's Speedy Alice
Mark Arnett
2016
Poor's Blue Grizzly
Tommy Satterley
2016
Hammertime's Cowboy
Tony Woodward
2016
Porter's Piney Mtn Ruby
Joseph B Porter Jr
2016
Smith's Blue Goose
Derek Smith
2016
Autumn's Yoshie
Deep South Kennel
2017
Big Meadows Feather
Ralph (Chip) Eisenhut
2017
Coalfield's Dixie
Coalfield Kennels
2017
Otter Ridge Hunter
John Meredith
2017
Rice's Hard Earned Cash
Amy & Jeremy Rice
2017
Staten's The Jokes On You
Michael Staten
2017
Triple X's You've Been Smoked
Triple X Kennel
2017
Tudor's Ruby
Coalfield Kennels
2017
 


Some Pages are in Adobe PDF Format, If you do not have the current version of the Adobe Reader you can download it from here:
 Adobe Reader
 
Big Pack | Gun Dog Division | Little Pack | Progressive Pack | Home

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish,  but have ever lasting life.  John 3:16