contact us q&a board ARHA Banner

Big Pack Division Gun Dog Division Little Pack Division Progressive Pack Division Frequently Asked Questions

American Rabbit Hound Association
Hall of Fame
Progressive Pack Division
Competition Hounds
Cotton Country Scout
George Blaine
1998
Cheat Mountain Gay Bake
Bob Kirby
1998

Daddy Rabbit's Annie Lou
Aubrey Holcomb
1999

Daddy Rabbit's King
Aubrey Holcomb
1999
Brinsky's Run-em Over Tank
Dan Brinsky & Mike Myers
1999
Ellie Mae
Mike McCormick
1999
HC Blue Star Smokie
Tommy Vinson
1999
Myers' Paint Creek Polyanna
Mike & Daron Myers
1999
Daddy Rabbit's Squeel
Aubrey Holcombe
1999
DFJ White Hoss Main Man
Dogwood Kennels
1999
Macon Ridge Cookie
George Blaine
1999
Honey Springs Radar
Rocky Smith
1999
Coker's Junction Spud
Dogwood Kennels
1999
DFJ Smokey of Gum Creek
Dogwood Kennels
1999
Gunsmoke Ladybird
Daniel King
1999
Redrow's Triple K Turbo
Keith Redrow
1999
Robbins' Sprout
Doug Butler
1999
Trueheart Keenfollower Yoyo
Guy Russell
1999
WW Ironman Lady
Dogwood Kennels
1999
Mountain View Rex Wong
Dogwood Kennels
2000
Gunsmoke Lizard Creek Tadpole
Phil Bryam
2000
Shiloh's Sir Winston
Casey Christian
2000
Cream City Point Silky
Ron Ramsey
2000
Cruise's Jim Dandy
Tony Dickerson
2000
Aikens Kudzu
Old Granddad's Kennels
2001
Cream City Point Poe
Ron Ramsey
2001
Shiloh's Midnight Lady
Tony Dickerson
2001
Gunsmoke Pine Hill Jennie
Phil Byram
2001
WW Ironman Lucy
Dogwood Kennels
2001
Appalachian Mtn Scout
John Gerdes
2001
Sudduth's Mississippi Hammer
Terry Sudduth
2001
Sudduth's Mississippi Jack
Terry Sudduth
2001
Sandy Ridge Rebecca
Legue Kennels
2001
Bailey's Apache Milly
Jackie Sims
2001
Sims' Little Creek Blue Girl
Joseph Robinson
2002
Hood's Mississippi Diamond
Joey Hood
2002
Dailey's Drifter
Legue Kennel
2002
Taylor's Little Brownie Girl
Matt Taylor
2002
Taylor's Black Babe
Adam & Jonathan Hayes
2002
Rising Sun's Jumpers Zudi
Steve Setters
2002
Russell's Sears Dani
Russell's Kennels
2002
Little Red Nubbin
Clarence Green
2002
Pardon's Thunder
Avery Thomas
2002
Triplett Creek Sandy II
Dave Frazier & Ron Hunt
2002
Powell's Turbo Dreamboat
Matt Glomski
2002
Av's Swamp Stompin Bad News Dan
Matt Scroggins
2002
Brad's Redman
David Williams
2002
Bailey's Apache Jill
Jackie Sims
2002
Old Grandad's Red Rock
Old Grandads' Kennel
2003
Shiloh's Little Buster
David Wooldridge
2003
Chippewa Lake Buddy
Steve Lasky
2003
Go Haun Snow Alfie
Matt Cutshall
2003
Gunsmoke Squaley
Phil & Jim Byram
2003
Gunsmoke Coppertop
Matt Glomski
2003
Gunsmoke Mississippi Bell
Adam & Jonathan Hayes
2003
Springhill Buck II
Richard & Brett Noah
2003
Burk's Lil Buddy
Stephen Dunn
2003
Johnny's Rabbit Zeeker
Magnum Beagles
2004
Sarah's Sunny Killmaster
Magnum Beagles
2004
Dancing Rabbit's Tuff
Daniel King
2004
Hartwick's Flashing Sur Hanna
Roy Hartwick
2004
Hood's Little Angel
Michael Bartee
2004
Nat's Tom Boy
Skip Ray
2004
CC Hard Track Sassafrass
CC Hard Track Kennel
2004
Cream City Point Patti
Ron Ramsey
2004
Davis Bo III
Tommy Wallace
2004
Hardtime Magic
Lovern's Beagles
2004
HC Blue Bubba
Joe Peavler
2004
Smokey Holler Sharky
Jeremy Stevens
2004
Odom's Banjo Tina
Derrell Burke
2004
Old Granddad's Red Rose
Old Granddad's Kennel
2004
Track Em Down Nikki
CC Hard Track Kennel
2005
Vimy Ridges Skeeter
David Williams
2005
Double G's Jammin Janna
David Williams
2005
Gunsmoke Dixie Dew
Jonathan & Adam Hayes
2005
Hayes' Wreckless Jolene
Jonathan & Adam Hayes
2005
Adams' Bustem Open Babe
Jonathan & Adam Hayes
2005
Childers' Bustin' Winston Jr
Mike Gee
2006
Gunrunner's Big Time Dan
Matt Duby & Megan White
2006
Mad Dog's NC Jack
Matt Cutshall & Frank Ciarrocca
2006
CC HARD Track Josh Wong
CC Hard Track Kennel
2006
Raccoon Creek Lucky Blue
Dixie Kennel
2006
Cotton Creek Scooby
William C Powers
2006
Track-Em Down Tradesman
Russ Klontz
2006
Slatey Gap Lexus
Ed & Barbara Brown
2006
Savage's Li'l Twinkie
Jacob Savage
2006
Savage's Lil Sissy
Pamela Savage & Billie Farley
2006
Montgomery's Lil Red Rusty
Elizabeth Montgomery
2006
Mad K O's Maybeleene
Heath Maddox
2006
Willow Creek Shadow
Crane Creek Kennel
2007
Donivan Creek Chubby
Donivan Creek Kennel
2007
CC Hard  Track Mtn Mama Lois
Mike & Jason Marshall
2007
Sparks' Oak Ridge Big Wheel
Sparks' Oak Ridge Kennel
2007
Green's Dynamite
Hunter Green
2007
Andy's Cassidy Rambo
Andrew Eichelberger
2007
Kincade's Fly
Rodger Langston
2007
White Rock Charger
Rodger Langston
2007
Ballardsville's Miss Susie
Daniel King & Danny King
2007
Dancing Rabbit's Winston Lite
Daniel King & Danny King
2007
Cry's Billi-Jo
Ohio Tru-Line Kennel
2007
Crystal Creek Molly II
Mad Dog Kennels
2007
Sudduth's Mississippi Slim
Mad Dog Kennels
2007
CC Hard Track Mike
Shane Norris
2007
Turkey Ridge Big John
Turkey Ridge Kennel
2007
Homer's Miss Molly
Kevin Daniels
2007
Thornton's Ashley
Harvey Thornton
2008
Shiloh's White Sox
Harvey Thornton
2008
Otter Creek Madonna
Ponderosa Kennels
2008
Cry's Spotted Hawk
Ohio Tru-Line Kennels
2008
No Show Jones
Clifton Ballew
2008
Bradshaw's Hillary
Clifton Ballew
2008
Russell's E-Z Check
Russell's Kennel
2008
Dunn's Showtime Bull
D&J Hollywood Kennel
2008
Peters' Field Master Misty
D&J's Hollywood Kennel
2008
Hood's Dolly II
Donnie Turner
2008
Big Lake's Dora the Explorer
Shawn Benefield
2008
Gunsmoke Lil Bo
Sparks' Oak Ridge Kennels
2008
Brownridge Braveheart Scout
Leo Simmons
2009
Seeberger's Lightem Up Sig
Woodine Roudebush
2009
Yellow Mtn Gay Jewel
James  Davis
2009
Cream City Point Bonnie
Mike & Jason Marshall
2009
Donivan Creek Wide Open Dixie
Donivan Creek Kennel
2009
Montgomery's Lil Peanut
Freedom Hill Kennel
2009
Dry Hill's Copper Penney
Dennis Rickner Jr
2009
Powers' Farms Speck
William Powers
2010
Talk That Talk Molly
Crane Creek Kennel
2010
Behner's Lacey II
Jim Pierce
2010
D&J's Hollywood Tuff Enough
D&J's Hollywood Kennels
2010
Brown Ridge Little Sully
Leo Simmons
2010
Runnin & Gunnin Buster
Ponderosa Kennels
2010
Legue's Tanner
Gary King
2010
Wilkerson Boy's Daisy Duke
Cedar Trail Kennels
2010
Pine Mtn Red man
West Georgia Kennel
2010
Donivan Creek Goldie Locks
W&W Kennel
2010
Wilkerson Boy's Raylean
Cedar Trail Kennels
2010
Donivan Creek Hummer
Mark Davis
2011
Big Heart Rebel Yeller
Armondo Lombardi
2011
Willow Creek Buster
Crane Creek Kennel
2011
Bird Creek Tilley
James P McCauley
2011
Jo's Kate
Mark Daivs
2011
Clay Hill's Hanna
Jackie Mcdonald
2011
Ponderosa's R&G Mud Slinger
Ponderosa Kennels
2011
Russell's Tuff In Black
David Spangler
2011
Mike's Red Man Sadie
Michael Stoner
2011
Van Gorder's Batman
Mike Marshall
2011
Eagle's Jump Em Up Rambo
Earnest Eagle
2011
Big Heart Chigger
Ed Rhodes
2011
Sudduth's Mississippi Homie
Chris Sudduth
2011
Sudduth's Mississipi HD
Chris Sudduth
Sudduth's Mississippi Ike
Chris Sudduth
2011
Page's Taylors Pride
Kevin Frazee
2012
Lewis' Twin Ponds Ivy
George Lewis
2012
Wilkerson Boy's Squirt
Old Grandad's Kennel
2012
Triple D's Online Hammer
Ohio Tru Line Kennels
2012
Rick's Roll On Curise Control
John Oosse & Rick Hutcheson
2012
Turner's Tuffy
Ronald Pettigo
2012
Willow Creek Bustin Blue Boy
Shannon Howard
2012
Frazee's Rusty
Double B's Kennel
2012
Sparks' Oak Ridge High Dollar
Sparks' Oak Ridge Kennels
2012
Lovern's Sally
Double B's Kennel
2012
KRM's Miss Behavin Katie
Rich & Gary King
2012
KRM's Hammerin Henry
Rich & Gary King
2012
May's Lady
Harvey Thornton
2012
Blackjack's Dazzlin Daisy
Mike & Jason Marshall
2013
Dizzy D's Top Lacy
Daniel Roebuck
2013
Double B's Cledus
Double B's Kennel
2013
Dry Hill's Blue Ribbon Buddy
Dennis Rickner
2013
Eagleton's Murl Black Tuxedo
Ken Hessling
2013
Eagle's Jump Em Up Coco
Earnest Eagle
2013
Eagle's Jump Em Up Lilly
Earnest Eagle
2013
Hartwick's Flashing Crybaby
Roy Hartwick
2013
KRM's Miss Maggy
Gary & Rich King
2013
Legue's Tinker
Emory Close
2013
Sparks' Oak Ridge A Train
Sparks' Oak Ridge Kennel
2013
Sparks' Oak Ridge Train
Sparks' Oak Ridge Kennel
2013
Sparks' Oak Ridge Hot Wheels
Earl A Leasure III
2013
White Rock Red Ranger
Daniel Roebuck
2013
Willow Creek Bustin Diesel
Jeremy Geiger
2013
Booster Branch Hula Popper
John Oosse
2014
Dizzy D's Ugly Sister
Daniel Roebuck
2014
Ohio Roughneck Bosshog
Mason Myers
2014
Behner's Miss Joannie
Jim Pierce
2014
McPeek's Muffin
Jim Pierce & Stan McPeek
2014
Lincoln Ridge Ginger
Lance McCarthy
2014
Thunder Run J-Dell
Matt Glomski
2014
Washburn Valley Otis Ray
Jeff Wilkerson
2014
Bring'um Back Jack
Dana & Wallace Blackmer
2014
Spark's Oak Ridge T-Bone
Woodine Roudebush
2014
Woodine's HFS Talesa
Woodine Roudebush
2014
KRMs' Little Ray
Rich & Gary King
2014
Paint Creek's Miss Piggy
Earl & Hunter Leasure
2014
Coach's Pride Rucus
Josh Jones
2015
Dizzy D's Kickin Up Dust
Daniel Roebuck
2015
Dizzy D's Mississippi Mike
Daniel Roebuck
2015
Jenkins' Legues Zoey
Jim Jenkins
2015
KRM's Flyin Solo
Richard & Gary King
2015
Raymond's Black Sambo
Bill Raymond Jr
2015
Rock Creek Flint
Keith Fennell
2015
Sparks' Oak Ridge Bosshog
Sparks Oak Ridge Kennel
2015
Sparks' Oak Ridge Jack
Sparks Oak Ridge Kennel
2015
Sparks' Oak Ridge Mandy
Sparks Oak Ridge Kennel
2015
Spradling's P Cold Train
Thomas Spradling
2015
Thunder Run Bud
Herman Toney
2015
Thunder Run Cadillac
Charles Carter
2015
Thunder Run Moonshine
Herman Toney
2015
Willow Creek Meathead
Earl A Leasure III
2015
Bigheart Hootie II
Ed Rhodes
2016
Black Shoals Hannah
Jeremiah Glaze
2016
Brown Ridge Little Red
Bradley Zischke
2016
Dizzy D's Eli
Dizzy D's Kennel
2016
Dizzy D's Victoria Secret
Dizzy D's Kennel
2016
Ford's Hillbilly Mac
Donnie & Glendon Bobo
2016
Knickerbocker's Bonnie
Keith Knickerbocker
2016
KRM's Big Dumb Hutch
Gary & Richard King
2016
Peach's Bustin Blue Boy
Rodney Peach
2016
Peach's Bustin Rowdy
Rodney Peach
2016
Roaring Holler Hollywood
Triple D's Kennel
2016
Sand Springs Scarlet
Anthony Fennell
2016
Sparks' Oak Ridge MR 3 Wheeler Sounder
Woodine Roudebush
2016
Steve's Coffee Cup Hot Fancy
Keith Fennell
2016
Tiny's Little Snoopy
Triple D's Kennel
2016
Triple D's Little Bit
Triple D's Kennel
2016

 

The Hound of the Year Race is sponsored by
Purina Logo

For more information on the Purina Parent Club Partnership Program.

 

 

Some Pages are in Adobe PDF Format, If you do not have the current version of the Adobe Reader you can download it from here:
 Adobe Reader

 
Big Pack | Gun Dog Division | Little Pack | Progressive Pack | Home

For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten son,
that whosoever believeth in him should not perish,  but have ever lasting life.  John 3:16